kychan-101406 (1).jpg

Hi!

As you know it takes a devoted group of people to make our Sunday gatherings happen at City View! Thank you for taking the time to serve our community!

On this site you will find this fall's schedule for kids, youth and hosts.

ARRIVAL TIMES

HOSTS: 8.30am

KIDS + YOUTH: 9.30am 

SCHEDULE 

Sunday, September 17

Nursery/Pre-School: Heather Fess, Ava Fess

Elementary: Mary Shultz, Teletha Giffin

Jr. High: Alicia Rundle

Host: Greg Ryckman 


Sunday, September 24

Nursery/Pre-School: Kalina VK, Emily Collins

Elementary: Nicole Kaniki, Andrea Ryckman, Naomi Hayes-Sheen

Jr. High: Curtis Justrabo 

Host: Serge Kaniki 


Sunday, October 1

Nursery/Pre-School: Jessica Legge, Marg Pickup

Elementary: Sonya Cracknell, Aaron Pickup, Gedessa Mahabir

Jr. High: Kayla Ingram

Host: Pat Linton 


Sunday, October 8

Nursery/Pre-School: Chelsey Rodrigues, TBA

Elementary: Chelsea Mason, Heidi Collins

Jr. High: Richard Mason

Host: Kevin Cracknell


Sunday, October 15

Nursery/Pre-School: Heather Fess, Ava Fess

Elementary: Mary Schultz, Teletha Giffin

Jr. High: Alicia Rundle

Host: Greg Ryckman 


Sunday, October 22

Nursery/Pre-School: Kalina VB, Emily Collins 

Elementary: Nicole Kaniki, Andrea Ryckman, Naomi Hayes-Sheen

Jr. High: Curtis Justrabo 

Host: Serge Kaniki


Sunday, October 29

Nursery/Per-School: Jessica Legge, Marg Pickup

School Age: Sonya Cracknell, Aaron Pickup, Gedessa Mahabir

Jr. High: Kayla Ingram

Host: Pat Linton


Sunday, November 5

Nursery/Pre-School: Chelsey Rodrigues, TBA

Elementary: Chelsea Mason, Heidi Collins

Jr. High: Richard Mason

Host: Kevin Cracknell 


Sunday, November 12

Nursery/Pre-School: Heather Fess, Ava Fess

Elementary: Mary Hall, Teletha Giffin

Jr. High: Alicia Rundle

Host: Greg Ryckman 


Sunday, November 19

Nursery/Pre-School: Kalina VB, Emily Collins 

Elementary: Nicole Kaniki, Andrea Ryckman, Naomi Hayes-Sheen

Jr. High: Curtis Justrabo 

Host: Serge Kaniki


Sunday, November 26

Nursery/Pre-School: Jessica Legge, Marg Pickup

Elementary: Sonya Cracknell, Aaron Pickup, Gedessa Mahabir

Jr. High: Kayla Ingram

Host: Pat Linton 


Sunday, December 3

Nursery/Pre-School: Chelsey Rodrigues, TBA

Elementary: Chelsea Mason, Heidi Collins

Jr. High: Richard Mason

Host: Kevin Cracknell


Sunday, December 10

Nursery/Pre-School: Heather Fess, Ava Fess

Elementary: Mary Shultz, Teletha Giffin

Jr. High: Alicia Rundle

Host: Greg Ryckman 


Sunday, December 17

Nursery: Kalina VB, Emily Collins

Elementary: Nicole Kaniki, Andrea Ryckman, Naomi Hayes-Sheen

Jr High: Curtis Justrabo

Host: Serge Kaniki